La livraison est offerte dès 100€ dans toute la France Métropolitaine. Les colis sont expédiés dans le plus grand respect des règles sanitaires.

Privacy policy

ZAG Bijoux, a limited liability company whose registered office is located at 159 rue du Temple, 75003, Paris and registered with the Trade Register under number 520 994 146, (hereinafter “ZAG Bijoux”, “we”, “us” or “our”) collects and processes personal data via the Website: http://www.zagbijoux.fr (“Site”).
Our Privacy Policy sets out how the personal data we collect from you (“User”, “you” or “your”) will be processed by us.

For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulations of April 27, 2016 (The
“RGPD”), the term “personal data” refers to any information relating to an identified natural person or that can be identified, directly or indirectly (for example a surname and first name, date of birth, etc.) (the “Personal Data”) and the data controller is ZAG Bijoux.

ZAG Bijoux may have to modify the terms of the Privacy Policy. You are invited to consult this page regularly to ensure that you agree with any changes.

For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulations of April 27, 2016 (The
“RGPD”), the term “personal data” refers to any information relating to an identified natural person or that can be identified, directly or indirectly (for example a surname and first name, date of birth, etc.) (the “Personal Data”) and the data controller is ZAG Bijoux.

ZAG Bijoux may have to modify the terms of the Privacy Policy. You are invited to consult this page regularly to ensure that you agree with any changes.

NATURE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

In the context of the use of the Site www.zagbijoux.fr, whether by filling out forms or by corresponding with us, you are likely to transmit the following categories of data to us:

Your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit or debit card information (if you wish to place an order via our Website). When you create an account in order to use our Website, you can view your Personal Data in the “My Account” section. You can go directly to this section in order to modify them.

We also automatically collect the following information:

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs…)

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Communication to the authorities on the basis of legal obligations
On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, a regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Categories of recipients of personal data

We work closely with third parties. Including, for example, IT service providers, payment service providers, logistics providers, etc.
The Personal Data that we may transfer to these categories of recipients includes credit or charge card information (to enable the transaction), your contact information, other names and other contact information that you provide when you place an order and wish to have it delivered to another address, and your purchase history.

VIRALITY OF THE CONDITIONS FOR THE REUSE OF PERSONAL DATA

Commitment on the virality of the conditions

In the event that your personal data is communicated to a third party, the latter is bound to apply the same confidentiality conditions as those of the Site.

PRIOR INFORMATION FOR THE COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES IN CASE OF MERGER / ABSORPTION

Prior information and opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset disposal, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before it is transferred or subjected to new confidentiality rules.

PURPOSE OF THE RE-USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Carry out operations related to the management of clients concerning

  • orders; deliveries; invoices; accounting and in particular the management of accounts receivable
  • a loyalty program within an entity or several legal entities ;
  • customer relationship management, such as satisfaction surveys, complaints management and after-sales service management
  • the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union or religious opinions, sexual life or health of persons.

Development of trade statistics

The organization of contests, lotteries or any promotional operation with the exception of online gambling and games of chance subject to the approval of the Online Gaming Regulatory Authority.

AGGREGATION WITH NON-PERSONAL DATA

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or referred to) and non-personal information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available in the User’s corporate accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service for the purpose of cross-mailing, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized to be disclosed. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, accounts, and personal data available to the User.

COLLECTION OF IDENTITY DATA

Free consultation

Consultation of the Site does not require prior registration or identification. It can be carried out without you communicating any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

TERMINAL DATA COLLECTION

Collection of profiling and technical data for the purpose of providing the service

Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address, etc.) that may be attached to technical data. The data collected may be resold to third parties.

COOKIES

Cookie retention time

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is 13 months after their first deposit in your terminal, as is the duration of the validity of your consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended at each visit. Your consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies

Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations performed and the information consulted.
You are informed that we are likely to deposit cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation…) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies

You acknowledge that you have been informed that we may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies by going through the settings options.

PRESERVATION OF TECHNICAL DATA

Retention period of technical data

The technical data are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

Period of retention of personal data and anonymization

Retention of data for the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with article 6-5° of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, personal data subject to processing are not kept beyond the time necessary to fulfil the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account


We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these TOS. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not be used for any other purpose whatsoever.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account

Means of data purging are put in place to provide for the effective deletion of data once the retention or archiving period necessary to achieve the purposes determined or imposed is reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, you also have a right of deletion on your data that you can exercise at any time by contacting us.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data may be deleted from our databases.

ACCOUNT DELETION

Deletion of the account on demand

You have the possibility to delete your Account at any time, by simple request to info@zagbijoux.fr.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the TOS

In the event of a breach of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, we reserve the right to terminate or restrict, without prior notice and at our sole discretion, your use of and access to the Services, your account and the Site.

INDICATIONS IN CASE OF A SECURITY FLAW DETECTED BY THE PUBLISHER

Information of the User in case of a security breach

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorised or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to :

Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from the said incident.
Limitation of liability
Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the above point and relating to notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgement of fault or liability as to the occurrence of the incident in question.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA ABROAD

No transfer outside the European Union

ZAG Bijoux undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

MODIFICATION OF THE CGU AND THE PRIVACY POLICY

In case of modification of the present TOU, commitment not to substantially lower the level of confidentiality without prior information of the persons concerned.
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these TOU, and not to substantially lower the level of confidentiality of your data without informing you and obtaining your consent.

APPLICABLE LAW AND TERMS OF RECOURSE

Arbitration clause
You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise from these TOS, including its interpretation or execution, will be subject to arbitration proceedings under the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere without reservation.

DATA PORTABILITY

Data portability
We undertake to offer you the possibility of having all the data concerning you restored to you on simple request. We thus guarantee you a better control of your data, and you keep the possibility of reusing them.

CONTACT

All questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy should be directed to info@zagbijoux.fr.

Close

Sign in

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.



Language